Endorsed Candidates

Statewide

JB Pritzker & Juliana Stratton

Governor & Lt Governor

-- biography --

punch #1

Kwame Raoul

Illinois Attorney General

-- biography --

punch #12

Jesse White

Secretary of State

-- biography --

punch #16

Susana A. Mendoza

Illinois Comptroller

-- biography --

punch #17

Michael W. Frerichs

Illinois Treasurer

-- biography --

punch #18


Metropolitan Water Reclamation District

Debra Shore

Metropolitan Water Reclamation District

-- biography --

punch #62

Kari K. Steele

Metropolitan Water Reclamation District

-- biography --

punch #63

Martin J. Durkan

Metropolitan Water Reclamation District

-- biography --

punch #64

Kimberly Neely Dubuclet

Metropolitan Water Reclamation District

-- biography --

punch #69


County

Toni Preckwinkle

Cook County Board President

-- biography --

punch #71

Karen A. Yarbrough

Cook County Clerk

-- biography --

punch #73

Thomas J. Dart

Cook County Sheriff

-- biography --

punch #76

Maria Pappas

Cook County Treasurer

-- biography --

punch #79

Joseph Berrios

Cook County Assessor

-- biography --

punch #80

Michael Cabonargi

Board of Review 2nd District

-- biography --

punch #101

Larry Rogers, Jr.

Board of Review 3rd District

-- biography --

punch #101


Circuit Court

Oran F. Whiting

Circuit Court

-- biography --

punch #121

Jonathan Clark Green

Circuit Court

-- biography --

punch #127

Tom Sam Sianis

Circuit Court

-- biography --

punch #130

Rosa Maria Silva

Circuit Court

-- biography --

punch #133

Thomas F. McGuire

Circuit Court

-- biography --

punch #134

Preston Jones Jr.

Circuit Court

-- biography --

punch #136

Cecilia Anne Horan

Circuit Court

-- biography --

punch #139

Clare Joyce Quish

Circuit Court

-- biography --

punch #141

Peter Michael Gonzalez

Circuit Court

-- biography --

punch #145

Jack Hagerty

Circuit Court

-- biography --

punch #147


Alternate Judges

  • Thomas E. Nowinski
  • Pamela Reaves-Harris
  • Joseph P. Clary
  • Richard ‘Rick’ Cenar